Free shipping on orders over GBP 575 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Crataegus

Hawthorn · Rosaceae

Crataegus (Rosaceae), commonly known as Hawthorn, Quickthorn, Thornapple. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Crataegus
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Hawthorn, Quickthorn, Thornapple, May-Tree, Whitethorn, Mayflower, Hawberry, Haw, Haws, Hawthorns
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3013395

Identifiers

INCICrataegus Extract
CAS84696-13-9
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Crataegus

6 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Hawthorn Oil-Soluble Extract – Crataegus
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
£59.44
1 kg, from
£35.51/kg
Save 40%
Hawthorn PG Extract - Crataegus
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
£79.58
1 kg, from
£47.49/kg
Save 40%
Hawthorn Glycerin Extract - Crataegus
Glycerin extract2 carriers
£83.90
1 kg, from
£49.85/kg
Save 41%
£40.71
1 kg
£24.94/kg
Save 39%
£47.20
1 kg
£22.89/kg
Save 52%
Hawthorn Infused Oil - Crataegus
Infused oil5 carriers
£186.46
1 kg, from
£110.79/kg
Save 41%