Free shipping on orders over GBP 575 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Avocado Fruit Extract - Persea americana Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Avocado Fruit Extract - Persea americana

Persea americana · Lauraceae · Botanical profile

SizePrice per kg falls as packs get larger
Extraction Ratio
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Persea americana · profile
Family
Lauraceae
Common names
Avocado, Avocado Powder, Alligator Pear, Avocado Pear, Avocado, Alligator Pear, Pear Tree
Synonyms
Persea drimyfolia, Persea edulis, Persea floccosa, Persea gigantea, Persea gratissima, Persea leiogyna
Plant part
Fruit
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract
CAS
8024-32-6
EC
232-428-0
CosIng ID
59096
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
21174-EXTD10-PEAME-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Common name : Avocado

Botanical name : Persea americana

Product : Avocado Fruit Extract Powder 10:1

Form available: Powder

Part used : Fruit

Active contents (Phytochemical) : persin, phytosterols (such as beta-sitosterol), carotenoids (like lutein and zeaxanthin), monounsaturated fatty acids (especially oleic acid), vitamin E (tocopherol), glutathione, and polyphenols

Product is Vegetarian

Country of Origin: India

Storage : Store in cool and dry place