Radish Water Soluble Extract - Raphanus sativus
Raphanus sativus · Brassicaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Raphanus sativus · profile
- Family
- Brassicaceae
- Common names
- Radish, Beej Mooli, Beej Muli, Radish Seeds, Mula Beej, Mooli
- Indian names
- Mooli Shaar, Mooli Kshar
- Synonyms
- Raphanus acanthiformis, Raphanus candidus, Raphanus caudatus, Raphanus chinensis, Raphanus gayanus, Raphanus hortensis
- Plant part
- Vegetable
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Water, Glycerin
- INCI
- Aqua, Raphanus Sativus Vegetable Extract, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 7732-18-5, 56-81-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 46786-EXTL-RASAT-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Known as : Radish
Botanical name : Raphanus sativus
Product : Radish Liquid Extract 10:1
Form available: Liquid
Composition : Carrier 80 % (purified water 80 : vegetable glycerin 20) · Botanical extract 20 % · Preservatives 0.1–0.3 % (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)
INCI : Aqua, Raphanus Sativus Vegetable Extract, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
CAS : Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (complex mixture), Glycerin (56-81-5), Potassium Sorbate (24634-61-5), Sodium Benzoate (532-32-1)
Part used : Vegetable
Active contents : glucosinolates (such as glucoraphanin and glucodehydroerucin), isothiocyanates (such as sulforaphane), flavonoids (like quercetin and kaempferol), anthocyanins (in red radishes), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), and phenolic acids (such as ferulic acid)
Solubility : 100% Water soluble
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Raphanus sativus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderBlack Radish Extract - Raphanus sativusfrom £12.48/kg
Glycerin extractRadish Seeds Glycerin Extract - Raphanus sativusfrom £35.04/kg
Glycerin extractRadish Glycerin Extract - Raphanus sativusfrom £35.04/kg
Propylene glycol extractRadish PG Extract - Raphanus sativusfrom £33.38/kg
Propylene glycol extractRadish Seeds PG Extract - Raphanus sativusfrom £33.38/kg
Oil-soluble extractRadish Oil-Soluble Extract – Raphanus sativusfrom £17.79/kg
Oil-soluble extractRadish Seeds Oil-Soluble Extract – Raphanus sativusfrom £19.58/kg
Vegetable powderRadish Powder - Mooli Shaar - Mooli Kshar - Raphanus sativusfrom £9.86/kg