Rhodiola Glycerin Extract - Rhodiola rosea
Rhodiola rosea · Crassulaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Rhodiola rosea · profile
- Family
- Crassulaceae
- Common names
- Golden Root, Rose Root Rosavin, Rosenroot, Arctic Root, Rhidola, Roseroot Stonecrop
- Synonyms
- Rhodiola arctica, Rhodiola borealis, Rhodiola elongata, Rhodiola hideoi, Rhodiola iremelica, Rhodiola krivochizhinii
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Rhodiola Rosea Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 59141
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Traditional Chinese
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 28896-GLY-RHROS-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Golden Root, Rose Root Rosavin, Rosenroot, Rhodiola Rhizome, Arctic Root, Rhidola
Botanical name:Rhodiola rosea
Product : Rhodiola Root Glycerin Extract
Composition : Carrier 80 % (vegetable glycerin, USP grade 80 : purified water 20) · Botanical extract 20 % · Preservatives 0.1–0.3 % (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Rhodiola Rosea Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (complex mixture), Potassium Sorbate (24634-61-5), Sodium Benzoate (532-32-1)
Active contents (Phytochemical) : rosavins (such as rosavin, rosin, and rosarin), salidroside, tyrosol, flavonoids, phenolic acids (such as gallic acid and caffeic acid), terpenoids, and tannins.
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Rhodiola rosea in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderRhodiola Extract - Rhodiola roseafrom £49.92/kg
Infused oilRhodiola Infused Oil - Rhodiola roseafrom £93.25/kg
Oil-soluble extractRhodiola Oil-Soluble Extract – Rhodiola roseafrom £71.19/kg
Propylene glycol extractRhodiola PG Extract - Rhodiola roseafrom £79.15/kg
Herbal powderRhodiola Powder - Rhodiola roseafrom £31.83/kg
Water-soluble extractRhodiola Water Soluble Extract - Rhodiola roseafrom £62.19/kg
Standardised extractRosavins 1% / Salidroside 0.5% 1.5% — Rhodiola rosea (arctic root)from £169.07/kg
Standardised extractRosavins 3% / Salidroside 1% 4% — Rhodiola rosea (arctic root)from £385.96/kg