Herbal powderOrigin: United States
Slippery Elm Bark Powder - Ulmus rubra
Ulmus rubra · Ulmaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Ulmus rubra · profile
- Family
- Ulmaceae
- Common names
- Slippery Elm, Gray Elm, Soft Elm, Red Elm, Slippery Ellum
- Indian names
- ആവില്
- Synonyms
- Ulmus crispa, Ulmus dimidiata, Ulmus fulva, Ulmus heyderi, Ulmus pendula, Ulmus pinguis
- Plant part
- Bark
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- United States
- SKU
- 17921-PDR-ULRUB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Slippery Elm
Botanical name: Ulmus rubra
Product : Slippery Elm Bark Herbal Powder 100%
Form available: Powder
Part used : Bark
Process : Cleaned > Dehydrated > Powdered > Filtered > Packed
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: USA
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Ulmus rubra in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderSlippery Elm Bark Extract - Ulmus rubrafrom £80.92/kg
Glycerin extractSlippery Elm Bark Glycerin Extract - Ulmus rubrafrom £134.90/kg
Infused oilSlippery Elm Bark Infused Oil - Ulmus rubrafrom £136.63/kg
Oil-soluble extractSlippery Elm Bark Oil-Soluble Extract – Ulmus rubrafrom £106.81/kg
Propylene glycol extractSlippery Elm Bark PG Extract - Ulmus rubrafrom £128.50/kg
Water-soluble extractSlippery Elm Bark Water Soluble Extract - Ulmus rubrafrom £70.05/kg
Extract powderSoursop Extract - Annona muricatafrom £82.39/kg
Glycerin extractSoursop Glycerin Extract - Annona muricatafrom £123.84/kg