Herbal powderOrigin: India
White Kidney Bean Powder - Phaseolus vulgaris L
Phaseolus vulgaris · Fabaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Phaseolus vulgaris · profile
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- White Kidney Bean, Common Bean, Common Haricot, Dwarf Bean, Frash Bean, French Bean
- Indian names
- सामान्य फलियाँ
- Synonyms
- Phaseolus aborigineus, Phaseolus albus, Phaseolus angulosus, Phaseolus asparagioides, Phaseolus capensis, Phaseolus carinatus
- Plant part
- Bean
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 65392-PDR-PHVUL-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : White Kidney Bean,Common Bean
Botanical name: Phaseolus vulgaris L
Product : White Kidney Bean Powder 100%
Form available: Powder
Part used : Bean
Process : Cleaned > Dehydrated > Powdered > Filtered > Packed
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Phaseolus vulgaris in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderWhite Kidney Bean Extract - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom £49.92/kg
Glycerin extractWhite Kidney Bean Glycerin Extract - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom £83.16/kg
Infused oilWhite Kidney Bean Infused Oil - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom £93.25/kg
Oil-soluble extractWhite Kidney Bean Oil-Soluble Extract – Phaseolus vulgarisfrom £71.19/kg
Propylene glycol extractWhite Kidney Bean PG Extract - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom £79.15/kg
Water-soluble extractWhite Kidney Bean Water Soluble Extract - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom £28.45/kg
Extract powderWhite Willow Bark Extract - Salix albafrom £49.96/kg
Glycerin extractWhite Willow Bark Glycerin Extract - Salix albafrom £83.16/kg